Candidates Results

Results of Teachers’ Selection Test Held on 27th Jan 2019 at Lucknow Public School, South City, Lucknow

Under mentioned candidates have qualified in the written test for selection of teachers held on 27th Jan 2019 at Lucknow Public School, A Block, South City, Lucknow.

Candidates who have qualified the written test will be called for an interview. Date, time and venue of interview will be uploaded on our on 04th February 2019 at 02:00 PM website www.thelps.edu.in


PGT
S.No. Form No. Names of Candidates Father's/Spouse Name
English
1. O.L. Jaya Tripathi Chandra Deep Pathakh
2. O.L. Asha arya Shah R.L.Shah
3. 141 Pratima Chakravarty B. P. Prajapati
4. 70 Shailja Tiwari Avneesh Mishra
Physics
No Candidate Have Qualified The Written Test.
Chemistry
1. 114 Ravish Kumar Mishra Ram Pyare Mishra
2. 162 Mohd. Yaqub Khan Moosa Khan
3. 130 Pavan Priya Srivastava K. P. Srivastava
Mathematics
1. O.L. Ashutosh Srivastava T. S. Srivastava
2. 33 Divya Balodi Subhash Chandra Balodi
Commerce
1. 97 Abhishek Singh Bechudeen Singh
2. O.L. Azam Abidi S. M. H. Abidi
3. O.L. Umesh Kumar Tiwari Late Ram Karan Tiwari
4. 148 Asif Masood Mohd Masood Ali
Economics
1. O.L. Ajay Kumar Shukla Sunder Lal Shukla
2. O.L. Vani Shukla Divyesh Shukla
3. 13 VIKRAM SINGH SHIV BAHADUR SINGH
4. O.L. Deepa Thakur Anurag Srivastava
TGT
S.No. Form No. Names of Candidates Father's/Spouse Name
English
1. O.L. Pravesh Soni Shiv Kant Verma
2. 41 Deepika Sharma Lalji Sharma
3. 22 Zikra Khatoon Mohd Imran
4. 62 Amrit Chauhan B. V. S. Chauhan
5. O.L. Anil Kumar Shukla S. P. Shukla
6. O.L. Deepti Mishra Om Prakash Mishra
7. 79 Sangeeta Shukla Vinay Shukla
Hindi
1. O.L. Vaishali Chandra Aashish Chandra
2. O.L. Neeraj Kumar Singh Dev Narayan Singh
3. O.L. Abhay Kumar Singh Veerendra Singh
4. O.L. Sarvesh Kumar Babu Lal
5. O.L. Vivek Kumar Pandey Mata Dan Pandey
6. O.L. Kalpana Awasthi Sudhir Awasthi
7. 28 Suman Dwivedi Shivanand Dwivedi
8. O.L. Jyoti Prashant Kumar Mishra
9. O.L. Sushmita Vivek Awasthi
10. O.L. Manjari Srivastava Abhishek Srivastava
11. 53 Alka Saxena Sachin Saxena
12. 167 Rashmi Srivastava S. B. Srivastava
Mathematics
1. O.L. Jagjeet Singh Satpal Singh
2. 139 Deepak Kumar Ram Pal
3. 153 Lalit Kumar Ramesh Chandra Shukla
4. O.L. Gaurav Bajpai Vijay Shanker Bajpai
5. 124 Anjani Kumar Pathak Deena Nath Pathak
6. O.L. Zoha Khanam Md. Anis Khan
Science
1. 59 Bhawana Saxena Himanshu Kulshreshtha
2. 101 Kirti Mahajan Amit Mahajan
3. 123 Abhishek Kumar Pandey Ramjeet Pandey
4. 17 Manika Shukla Shailendra Kumar
5. O.L. Gaurav Prajapati R. P. Prajapati
6. 135 Kavita Vishwakarma R. B. Vishwakarma
7. 95 Parul Srivastava Nitin Sahai
Social Science
1. 163 Ranju Singh Sandeep Kumar Singh
2. O.L. Mukul Mishra Ram Naresh Mishra
3. 23 Harender Kumar V. N. Ram
PRT
S.No. Form No. Names of Candidates Father's/Spouse Name
English
1. O.L. Ankita Mishra Alok Kumar Mishra
2. 73 Manpreet Kohli Barjinder Singh Bhalla
3. 80 Pooja Malhotra Kakaria Rohan Kakaria
4. O.L. Darpan Khare Anuj Khare
5. 5 Iren T. O’neal Trevor G. O’neal
6. O.L. Jyoti Mishra Sachchidanand Mishra
7. O.L. Shaista Chand Fatima Sartaj Ahmad
Hindi
1. 75 MADHULIKA SRIVASTAVA AMIT SEN
2. O.L. Amita Patel Jageshwar Singh Patel
3. O.L. Shraddha Nigam Manish Basant
4. O.L. Nimisha Sukhija S. K. Sukhija
5. 133 RASHMI SRIVASTAVA ABHAY K. SRIVASTAVA
6. O.L. Archana Misra Samrth Misra
7. O.L. Pratibha Srivastava Shailesh Srivastava
Mathematics
1. O.L. Rashmi Mishra Rajendra Prakash Mishra
2. O.L. Monita Pandey Neeraj Awasthi
3. 119 Mini Kumari Awadh Kishore
4. 30 Aarzoo Gupta Late V. N. Gupta
5. O.L. Arti Nigam Ganesh Shankar Nigam
Science
1. 118 Nishi Agarwal Rakesh Agarwal
2. O.L. Sphurti Dwivedi Umesh Chandra Dwivedi
3. 58 Neha Sharma Anoop Joshi
4. O.L. Poonam Gupta Pankaj Kumar Gupta
5. O.L. Diva Raj R. K. Bajpai
6. 72 Juhi Singh Bishnu Dev Singh
7. 54 Komal Saxena Anurag Asthana
8. 116 Roohi Singh Bishnu Dev Singh
9. 98 Hrinkari Narayan Singh
10. O.L. Sonali Singh Brajesh Kumar Singh
11. 35 Asha Rani Vijendra Singh
12. O.L. Sandhya Awasthi Ritesh Awasthi
13. O.L. Preeti Singh Sangam Singh
Social Science
1. O.L. Ritu Sharma Roop Chand Sharma
2. O.L. Saima Siddiqui Mohd Asif
3. 117 Sanchita Saxena Vikas Asthana
4. 169 Prachi Anand Dr. Gaurav Anand
Mother Teacher
1. 77 Taranjeet Kaur Jasmeet Singh
2. O.L. Ruchi Srivastava Arvind Kumar Srivastava
3. O.L. Namita Rai Late Ravi Rai
4. 43 Shradha Mishra Ajay Mishra
5. O.L. Garima Srivastava Vijay Kumar Srivastava